High Performance OTDR

Source: ShinewayTech     Date: 2020-04-07     Read: 70
  • Information
  • Parameter
  • Download

MTP-200X

Hand-held High Performance OTDR

ShinewayTech® brand-new MTP-200X series OTDR are a major upgrade with outstanding 8-inch HD color touch screen, powerful platform performance, new operating system and smaller size than previous models. MTP-200X series are specially designed for full spectrum optical applications from access to backbone and can meet all test requirements of installers, contractors and service operators during network installation, construction, maintenance and troubleshooting.
 

Multi-Function and High Performance OTDR Testing

 ●     Multi-wavelength testing

●     Unique combination of 96λ DWDM OTDR + 18λ CWDM OTDR + 1625nm PON OTDR (MTP-200X-T100)

●     Dynamic range up to 50dB

●     Short zone: EDZ 0.8m, ADZ 4.5m

●     Auto/Manual test and analysis

●     Visible laser source function

●     Live test and through splitter test (1625/1650nm with filter)

●     OTDR module up to four wavelengths, SM/MM Option

●     Fault locating, fiber length/loss/return loss measurement, connector/splice/ splitter/ macro bend/fiber-end detection

●     LAN/WAN/FTTx application

●     GR-196-CORE (.SOR) file format

 ●     SOR and JPG file format

 

●     Flexible file naming

Optimized Platform Performance

 

●     Lightweight, 1.5kg

●     8-inch HD color touch screen

●     Excellent user interface for easy operation

●     Water / dust / shock proof

●     Optimized power management: 6hours continuous

operation

●     Powered by Linux

●     VNC / VPN supported


 

 

MTP Suite PC Software

 ●     Multi traces analysis

●     Single/multi traces printing in one report

●     Batch editing and printing

●     Bidirectional traces analysis

●     CSV report formats

●     Remote control function

 

 

Network RemoteControl Module (optional)

 

●     Convenient networking

●     VNC / VPN supported

 

 

Optical Connector Inspector Module (optional)

●     Fast focus and auto Pass/ Fail analysis

●     Eye-safe and clear video viewing

●     Interchangeable connector tips

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stabilized Laser Source Module (optional)

●     Wavelength same as the OTDR

●     High precision and easy operation

 

 

 

Optical PowerMeter Module (optional) 

●   Multi-wavelength power measurement

●   Accuracy: ± 5% ± 0.01nW (±0.5dB@850nm)

●   Convenient operation

 

 

 

Applications

●  Installation Stage

●  Service Deployment Stage

●  Maintenance Stage

●  DWDM network fiber characterization

●  DWDM live testing

●  Verification of ROADM channel routing Test through OADM and MUX/DMUX

 

What can we do for you?
We will get back to you within 24 hours.
Submit